Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product: C 31 Furniture*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)10.0210.0
Algeria (DZ)2
Argentina (AR)84
Australia (AU)18310.07711814110.0111
Austria (AT)2450.43005140.91162840.52132920.51482840.5122
Bangladesh (BD)10.010.0
Belgium (BE)290.0676390.1780730.11,226300.1564980.2560
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)1550.31470.3920.21120.2720.1
Brazil (BR)50.0110.0220.0120120.04120.0
Bulgaria (BG)1470.221960.4101680.31372170.411720.349
Cambodia (KH)22
Cameroon (CM)412222
Canada (CA)120.0287960.21491900.3189130.07012140.4511
Chile (CL)10.0143
China (CN)14,85625.1112,26522.14412,81521.87913,86224.712914,45524.673
Colombia (CO)377
Costa Rica (CR)123
Croatia (HR)880.176800.18570.133710.155690.114
Cyprus (CY)5489862925
Czech Republic (CZ)5090.92202800.53036151.05654220.85795030.9516
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)21
Denmark (DK)2,1283.68612,0003.69012,2623.88201,3682.46231,9543.3563
Dominican Republic (DO)25
Ecuador (EC)4
Egypt (EG)220.08990.0140.0100.012110.018
Estonia (EE)9,57016.21,4459,00016.29828,45814.41,2048,04314.37248,33514.2951
France (FR)2800.58891820.31,0892880.59941790.39132510.41,232
French Polynesia (PF)1
Gambia (GM)78385
Georgia (GE)110.031
Germany (DE)3,8386.52,3494,2337.61,7355,5859.52,8754,2437.61,4994,4947.63,187
Ghana (GH)106374
Greece (GR)480.17580.0181210.227180.078780.195
Hong Kong (HK)180.012811120.06820.011
Hungary (HU)970.21422580.5742400.4742950.5191820.320
Iceland (IS)162420.0512337
India (IN)1060.21501130.24561640.3261230.2622250.4610
Indonesia (ID)1750.383320.62670.511790.311890.3
Iraq (IQ)12
Ireland (IE)4560.853630.05014670.83584560.8325790.1426
Israel (IL)520.159580.121470.18370.01640.013
Italy (IT)2,1223.63102,2964.15632,1553.75012,9085.22681,4432.5862
Ivory Coast (CI)1
Japan (JP)130.066110.0121160.08260.015430.070
Jordan (JO)11
Kazakhstan (KZ)198419268318
Kosovo (XK)450.1170.0470.110.010.0
Kuwait (KW)3
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)1
Latvia (LV)8941.51574250.8745741.01809171.61344510.8269
Liechtenstein (LI)
Lithuania (LT)4,6807.91585,66710.21124,9168.41665,0249.0865,3379.1126
Luxembourg (LU)96991045621
Malaysia (MY)630.113440.1132570.1890.231150.2
Maldives (MV)10.0
Malta (MT)21338
Mexico (MX)30.0110.08330.0136140.062590.14
Morocco (MA)20.0110.03910.020.0
Myanmar (MM)2
Netherlands (NL)4980.84764530.82663900.79603690.73972030.3148
New Zealand (NZ)1121925
Nigeria (NG)
North Macedonia (MK)110.05230.0100.070.070.011
Northern Ireland (XI)710.020.030.040.02
Norway (NO)5711.07743720.77416871.29503100.66246271.1707
Oman (OM)2
Pakistan (PK)40.020.021
Panama (PA)29
Peru (PE)1
Philippines (PH)50.0620.13620.02
Poland (PL)7,51112.77346,73112.28696,78011.51,1967,74113.89158,72914.91,077
Portugal (PT)3170.5442440.43312380.42752180.4452230.4110
Qatar (QA)322
Romania (RO)8691.51849081.6261,2352.1961,1862.1327341.287
Russia (RU)4944511277
Saudi Arabia (SA)29261800232153
Senegal (SN)1
Serbia (XS)190.01800.1901240.241140.015190.0115
Sierra Leone (SL)1
Singapore (SG)44630.01,0001901,884100.01,022
Slovakia (SK)4540.8534280.8355280.9315851.0135791.029
Slovenia (SI)2860.5381820.3203810.612920.29620.125
Somalia (SO)4
South Africa (ZA)30.0262113
South Korea (KR)3950.7151960.4333790.6121280.2990.012
Spain (ES)4230.71,1234610.84704290.77895861.05023410.6555
Sri Lanka (LK)10.01
Sweden (SE)3,9486.72,4973,8527.02,7094,3287.42,7113,1375.61,0585,5359.42,454
Switzerland (CH)240.0897220.0809280.01,367120.01,09680.0883
Taiwan (TW)3530.622420.431640.3642670.5143600.6103
Tanzania (TZ)13
Thailand (TH)370.1310.1440.1720.1890.2
Tunisia (TN)20.06230.010.010.0
Tuvalu (TV)190.0
Türkiye (TR)4780.82263880.733660.6504450.8833620.6
Ukraine (UA)5000.856331.1247471.31365861.01146661.114
United Arab Emirates (AE)3099224680.06750.0187
United Kingdom (GB)4150.77532560.51,4273590.61,0433140.61,5252430.4947
United States (US)1370.22,5721170.24,0582090.44,254930.25,4091760.33,602
Uruguay (UY)912
Uzbekistan (UZ)713
Venezuela (VE)77
Viet Nam (VN)1,0891.81,3432.41,2432.18261.55140.9
all countries combined 59,129100.021,193100.0 55,397100.022,219100.0 58,793100.026,381100.0 56,092100.022,197100.0 58,763100.023,290100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Quarter year level data (CPA)

The beginning of Year 2026 (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives